Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Arizona Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Arizona ColorCommunity270096482011-10-23
ArtsArizona Color7621732812017-08-20
ShoppingArizona Color1738696202018-01-20
BusinessArizona Color2029112842013-08-25
GovernmentArizona Color3126614282017-09-25
MOBIBusiness225916582014-03-23
HealthArizona Color924173242014-07-14
TravelArizona Color1623022692017-10-24
PoliticsArizona Color922632722016-04-05
1st DistrictPolitics520433272018-01-05
RecreationArizona Color1719602972016-03-10
BlogsInformation117742642012-05-13
InformationArizona Color1817122722017-09-18
InternetBusiness216653082014-05-19
ScoutingRecreation216552512012-06-02
ApparelShopping216412472017-10-18
DirectoriesInformation416362442014-03-26
Political PartiesPolitics415562482011-03-02
2nd DistrictPolitics215342852018-01-05
Sporting GoodsShopping414972642014-05-10
Arizona TrailTravel214712692011-11-27
3rd DistrictPolitics29942632014-03-26
Home and GardenShopping39342762017-04-05
9th DistrictPolitics38942182014-03-28
4th DistrictPolitics38392302014-03-28
7th DistrictPolitics18182312018-01-05
6th DistrictPolitics27912142014-03-26
5th DistrictPolitics27872122018-01-05
8th DistrictPolitics17852142014-03-26
Grand Total1935922611918 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 193 [3] => 59226 [4] => 11918 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 111 old links which is 36.51% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 32, Page Views: 28289, Average: 884.031
Page Hits Hits4173
In summary: The primary directory has 193 links in 30 categories with a total of 59,226 views. That is an average of 1,974.20 page views per category or 306.87 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 93 active pages and over 87,515 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.