Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Arizona Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Arizona ColorCommunity21084644852011-10-23
ArtsArizona Color7960566692017-08-20
ShoppingArizona Color14805248032019-10-18
BusinessArizona Color22464420172019-09-02
GovernmentArizona Color32454623132018-01-27
HealthArizona Color11446023672019-10-17
MOBIBusiness2417322402014-03-23
TravelArizona Color16412320902018-02-11
PoliticsArizona Color11410721162018-01-22
1st DistrictPolitics5387721612018-01-05
RecreationArizona Color22368120182022-03-27
InformationArizona Color20366522252018-04-16
BlogsInformation2352320132018-05-04
InternetBusiness1345721002014-05-19
ScoutingRecreation2326918652012-06-02
ApparelShopping3324218482019-06-07
DirectoriesInformation4320718152014-03-26
Sporting GoodsShopping2313619032012-04-20
2nd DistrictPolitics2313518862018-01-05
Arizona TrailTravel2313219302011-11-27
Political PartiesPolitics4306317552011-03-02
3rd DistrictPolitics2263018992014-03-26
Home and GardenShopping4255819002019-04-29
4th DistrictPolitics3234117322014-03-28
6th DistrictPolitics2233217552014-03-26
9th DistrictPolitics2232416482014-03-28
7th DistrictPolitics1224416572018-01-05
5th DistrictPolitics2218616112018-01-05
8th DistrictPolitics1214015692014-03-26
SenatePolitics111924-25642018-02-24
InsuranceBusiness21512-542018-03-21
GovernorPolitics713172018-02-05
Grand Total22311845163772 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 223 [3] => 118451 [4] => 63772 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 125 old links which is 35.92% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 43, Page Views: 124613, Average: 2,897.977
Page Hits Hits29506
In summary: The primary directory has 223 links in 33 categories with a total of 118,451 views. That is an average of 3,589.42 page views per category or 531.17 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 107 active pages and over 243,064 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.