Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Arizona Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Arizona ColorCommunity2800416432011-10-23
ArtsArizona Color7718742512017-08-20
ShoppingArizona Color15518119322019-03-30
BusinessArizona Color2133897622019-06-15
GovernmentArizona Color3231669332018-01-27
MOBIBusiness2300510722014-03-23
HealthArizona Color929568632014-07-14
TravelArizona Color1627937602018-02-11
PoliticsArizona Color1127237322018-01-22
1st DistrictPolitics525788622018-01-05
RecreationArizona Color2124177542019-06-02
BlogsInformation222377272018-05-04
InternetBusiness222168592014-05-19
InformationArizona Color2021957552018-04-16
ScoutingRecreation220736692012-06-02
DirectoriesInformation420616692014-03-26
ApparelShopping420526582019-06-07
2nd DistrictPolitics219957462018-01-05
Sporting GoodsShopping419246912014-05-10
Political PartiesPolitics419236152011-03-02
Arizona TrailTravel219187162011-11-27
3rd DistrictPolitics214397082014-03-26
Home and GardenShopping413627042019-04-29
6th DistrictPolitics212927152014-03-26
9th DistrictPolitics212816052014-03-28
7th DistrictPolitics112366492018-01-05
4th DistrictPolitics312356262014-03-28
5th DistrictPolitics211645892018-01-05
8th DistrictPolitics111575862014-03-26
SenatePolitics11408-40802018-02-24
InsuranceBusiness2342-12242018-03-21
GovernorPolitics73162018-02-05
Grand Total2247522521547 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 224 [3] => 75225 [4] => 21547 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 119 old links which is 34.69% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 45, Page Views: 51053, Average: 1,134.511
Page Hits Hits10399
In summary: The primary directory has 224 links in 33 categories with a total of 75,225 views. That is an average of 2,279.55 page views per category or 335.83 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 109 active pages and over 126,278 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.