Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Arizona Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Arizona ColorCommunity2747411132011-10-23
ArtsArizona Color7661836822017-08-20
ShoppingArizona Color14437811292018-01-20
BusinessArizona Color2031014742013-08-25
GovernmentArizona Color3229156822018-01-27
MOBIBusiness227738402014-03-23
HealthArizona Color926775842014-07-14
TravelArizona Color1725335002018-02-11
PoliticsArizona Color1124664752018-01-22
1st DistrictPolitics522845682018-01-05
RecreationArizona Color2021665032018-04-25
BlogsInformation219814712018-05-04
InformationArizona Color2019435032018-04-16
InternetBusiness219275702014-05-19
ScoutingRecreation218514472012-06-02
DirectoriesInformation418374452014-03-26
ApparelShopping318304362018-02-07
2nd DistrictPolitics217725232018-01-05
Political PartiesPolitics417224142011-03-02
Sporting GoodsShopping417054722014-05-10
Arizona TrailTravel216764742011-11-27
3rd DistrictPolitics211994682014-03-26
Home and GardenShopping311294712017-04-05
9th DistrictPolitics210764002014-03-28
7th DistrictPolitics110154282018-01-05
4th DistrictPolitics310144052014-03-28
6th DistrictPolitics210094322014-03-26
8th DistrictPolitics19623912014-03-26
5th DistrictPolitics29613862018-01-05
SenatePolitics11138-43502018-02-24
InsuranceBusiness2132-14342018-03-21
GovernorPolitics71262018-02-05
Grand Total2206639012902 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 220 [3] => 66390 [4] => 12902 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 117 old links which is 34.72% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 40, Page Views: 36341, Average: 908.525
Page Hits Hits6396
In summary: The primary directory has 220 links in 33 categories with a total of 66,390 views. That is an average of 2,011.82 page views per category or 301.77 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 104 active pages and over 102,731 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.