Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Arizona Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Arizona ColorCommunity2813617752011-10-23
ArtsArizona Color7731643802017-08-20
ShoppingArizona Color15532220732019-03-30
BusinessArizona Color2234568292019-09-02
GovernmentArizona Color3232119782018-01-27
MOBIBusiness2305111182014-03-23
HealthArizona Color930069132014-07-14
TravelArizona Color1628438102018-02-11
PoliticsArizona Color1127777862018-01-22
1st DistrictPolitics526339172018-01-05
RecreationArizona Color2124607972019-06-02
BlogsInformation222987882018-05-04
InternetBusiness222759182014-05-19
InformationArizona Color2022638232018-04-16
ScoutingRecreation221117072012-06-02
ApparelShopping421087142019-06-07
DirectoriesInformation421057132014-03-26
2nd DistrictPolitics220397902018-01-05
Sporting GoodsShopping419737402014-05-10
Political PartiesPolitics419646562011-03-02
Arizona TrailTravel219577552011-11-27
3rd DistrictPolitics214867552014-03-26
Home and GardenShopping414137552019-04-29
6th DistrictPolitics213407632014-03-26
9th DistrictPolitics213186422014-03-28
4th DistrictPolitics312726632014-03-28
7th DistrictPolitics112696822018-01-05
5th DistrictPolitics212046292018-01-05
8th DistrictPolitics111956242014-03-26
SenatePolitics11452-40362018-02-24
InsuranceBusiness2381-11852018-03-21
GovernorPolitics73502018-02-05
Grand Total2257698423272 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 225 [3] => 76984 [4] => 23272 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 119 old links which is 34.59% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 45, Page Views: 54347, Average: 1,207.711
Page Hits Hits11277
In summary: The primary directory has 225 links in 33 categories with a total of 76,984 views. That is an average of 2,332.85 page views per category or 342.15 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 109 active pages and over 131,331 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.