Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Arizona Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Arizona ColorCommunity21058842272011-10-23
ArtsArizona Color7939564592017-08-20
ShoppingArizona Color14778345342019-10-18
BusinessArizona Color22450318762019-09-02
GovernmentArizona Color32437721442018-01-27
HealthArizona Color11428721942019-10-17
MOBIBusiness2404221092014-03-23
TravelArizona Color16396719342018-02-11
PoliticsArizona Color11394319522018-01-22
1st DistrictPolitics5372220062018-01-05
RecreationArizona Color22352118582022-03-27
InformationArizona Color20351520752018-04-16
BlogsInformation2337418642018-05-04
InternetBusiness1332919722014-05-19
ScoutingRecreation2313317292012-06-02
ApparelShopping3310617122019-06-07
DirectoriesInformation4307316812014-03-26
2nd DistrictPolitics2299717482018-01-05
Arizona TrailTravel2299517932011-11-27
Sporting GoodsShopping2298817552012-04-20
Political PartiesPolitics4292916212011-03-02
3rd DistrictPolitics2248917582014-03-26
Home and GardenShopping4242017622019-04-29
6th DistrictPolitics2222016432014-03-26
9th DistrictPolitics2220115252014-03-28
4th DistrictPolitics3219415852014-03-28
7th DistrictPolitics1211015232018-01-05
5th DistrictPolitics2206114862018-01-05
8th DistrictPolitics1201514442014-03-26
SenatePolitics111758-27302018-02-24
InsuranceBusiness21370-1962018-03-21
GovernorPolitics711832018-02-05
Grand Total22311358859043 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 223 [3] => 113588 [4] => 59043 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 125 old links which is 35.92% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 43, Page Views: 113453, Average: 2,638.442
Page Hits Hits27778
In summary: The primary directory has 223 links in 33 categories with a total of 113,588 views. That is an average of 3,442.06 page views per category or 509.36 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 107 active pages and over 227,041 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.