Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Arizona Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Arizona ColorCommunity2768313222011-10-23
ArtsArizona Color7683639002017-08-20
ShoppingArizona Color14467814292018-10-28
BusinessArizona Color2032225952013-08-25
GovernmentArizona Color3229977642018-01-27
MOBIBusiness228489152014-03-23
HealthArizona Color927816882014-07-14
TravelArizona Color1726396062018-02-11
PoliticsArizona Color1125695782018-01-22
1st DistrictPolitics523846682018-01-05
RecreationArizona Color2022686052018-04-25
BlogsInformation220645542018-05-04
InternetBusiness220326752014-05-19
InformationArizona Color2020215812018-04-16
ScoutingRecreation219315272012-06-02
DirectoriesInformation419185262014-03-26
ApparelShopping319115172018-02-07
2nd DistrictPolitics218526032018-01-05
Political PartiesPolitics418014932011-03-02
Sporting GoodsShopping417825492014-05-10
Arizona TrailTravel217655632011-11-27
3rd DistrictPolitics212815502014-03-26
Home and GardenShopping312065482017-04-05
6th DistrictPolitics211535762014-03-26
9th DistrictPolitics211424662014-03-28
7th DistrictPolitics111135262018-01-05
4th DistrictPolitics310894802014-03-28
8th DistrictPolitics110354642014-03-26
5th DistrictPolitics210344592018-01-05
SenatePolitics11235-42532018-02-24
InsuranceBusiness2203-13632018-03-21
GovernorPolitics71852018-02-05
Grand Total2206965816111 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 220 [3] => 69658 [4] => 16111 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 118 old links which is 34.91% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 41, Page Views: 41467, Average: 1,011.390
Page Hits Hits8031
In summary: The primary directory has 220 links in 33 categories with a total of 69,658 views. That is an average of 2,110.85 page views per category or 316.63 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 105 active pages and over 111,125 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.