Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Arizona Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Arizona ColorCommunity21449281312011-10-23
ArtsArizona Color71259096542017-08-20
ShoppingArizona Color141164083912019-10-18
GovernmentArizona Color32657943462018-01-27
BusinessArizona Color22649038632019-09-02
HealthArizona Color11633042372019-10-17
PoliticsArizona Color11614241512018-01-22
1st DistrictPolitics5612744112018-01-05
TravelArizona Color16592938962018-02-11
MOBIBusiness2571337802014-03-23
RecreationArizona Color22559139282022-03-27
InformationArizona Color20552840882018-04-16
BlogsInformation2525937492018-05-04
ScoutingRecreation2513637322012-06-02
InternetBusiness1507237152014-05-19
ApparelShopping3501736232019-06-07
DirectoriesInformation4491235202014-03-26
2nd DistrictPolitics2483635872018-01-05
Arizona TrailTravel2480436022011-11-27
Political PartiesPolitics4468733792011-03-02
5th DistrictPolitics2467340982018-01-05
Sporting GoodsShopping2460033672012-04-20
Home and GardenShopping4448938312019-04-29
3rd DistrictPolitics2434436132014-03-26
SenatePolitics113915-5732018-02-24
4th DistrictPolitics3388632772014-03-28
6th DistrictPolitics2385132742014-03-26
9th DistrictPolitics2380631302014-03-28
7th DistrictPolitics1372831412018-01-05
8th DistrictPolitics1351429432014-03-26
InsuranceBusiness2326416982018-03-21
GovernorPolitics728162018-02-05
Grand Total223179760123582 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 223 [3] => 179760 [4] => 123582 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 125 old links which is 35.92% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 44, Page Views: 238133, Average: 5,412.114
Page Hits Hits59465
In summary: The primary directory has 223 links in 33 categories with a total of 179,760 views. That is an average of 5,447.27 page views per category or 806.10 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 108 active pages and over 417,893 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.