Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Arizona Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Arizona ColorCommunity2787815172011-10-23
ArtsArizona Color7705141152017-08-20
ShoppingArizona Color15498017312019-03-30
BusinessArizona Color2033246972013-08-25
GovernmentArizona Color3230978642018-01-27
MOBIBusiness2294510122014-03-23
HealthArizona Color928938002014-07-14
TravelArizona Color1727427092018-02-11
PoliticsArizona Color1126706792018-01-22
1st DistrictPolitics525147982018-01-05
RecreationArizona Color2023657022018-04-25
BlogsInformation221686582018-05-04
InternetBusiness221447872014-05-19
InformationArizona Color2021296892018-04-16
ScoutingRecreation220276232012-06-02
DirectoriesInformation420086162014-03-26
ApparelShopping320026082018-02-07
2nd DistrictPolitics219486992018-01-05
Political PartiesPolitics418745662011-03-02
Sporting GoodsShopping418726392014-05-10
Arizona TrailTravel218676652011-11-27
3rd DistrictPolitics213896582014-03-26
Home and GardenShopping313096512017-04-05
6th DistrictPolitics212416642014-03-26
9th DistrictPolitics212405642014-03-28
7th DistrictPolitics111936062018-01-05
4th DistrictPolitics311875782014-03-28
5th DistrictPolitics211215462018-01-05
8th DistrictPolitics111145432014-03-26
SenatePolitics11336-41522018-02-24
InsuranceBusiness2295-12712018-03-21
GovernorPolitics72722018-02-05
Grand Total2217319519561 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 221 [3] => 73195 [4] => 19561 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 118 old links which is 34.81% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 42, Page Views: 46160, Average: 1,099.048
Page Hits Hits9405
In summary: The primary directory has 221 links in 33 categories with a total of 73,195 views. That is an average of 2,218.03 page views per category or 331.20 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 106 active pages and over 119,355 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.