Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Arizona Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Arizona ColorCommunity267473862011-10-23
ArtsArizona Color8503420982017-08-20
ShoppingArizona Color1835963472016-03-19
BusinessArizona Color2528001732014-05-01
GovernmentArizona Color3725242912014-03-24
HealthArizona Color1122911982015-01-25
TravelArizona Color1521901572015-10-11
PoliticsArizona Color1221481572016-04-05
MOBIBusiness220731402014-03-23
1st DistrictPolitics519071912014-03-27
RecreationArizona Color1718411782016-03-10
BlogsInformation116621522012-05-13
InformationArizona Color2215951552017-09-18
ScoutingRecreation215461422012-06-02
ApparelShopping115351412014-05-29
DirectoriesInformation515311392014-03-26
InternetBusiness215171602014-05-19
Political PartiesPolitics414681602011-03-02
2nd DistrictPolitics414191702014-03-28
Sporting GoodsShopping413901572014-05-10
Arizona TrailTravel213551532011-11-27
3rd DistrictPolitics38881572014-03-26
Home and GardenShopping38271692017-04-05
9th DistrictPolitics48121362014-03-28
4th DistrictPolitics37541452014-03-28
7th DistrictPolitics27211342014-03-26
6th DistrictPolitics27081312014-03-26
5th DistrictPolitics27021272014-03-26
8th DistrictPolitics26911202014-03-26
Grand Total220542726964 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 220 [3] => 54272 [4] => 6964 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 76 old links which is 25.68% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 36, Page Views: 29610, Average: 822.500
Page Hits Hits3358
In summary: The primary directory has 220 links in 30 categories with a total of 54,272 views. That is an average of 1,809.07 page views per category or 246.69 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 97 active pages and over 83,882 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.