Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Arizona Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Arizona ColorCommunity268815202011-10-23
ArtsArizona Color7530323672017-08-20
ShoppingArizona Color1737374882017-11-12
BusinessArizona Color2128552282013-08-25
GovernmentArizona Color3125903572017-09-25
MOBIBusiness225416082014-03-23
HealthArizona Color1123592662015-01-25
TravelArizona Color1622462132017-10-24
PoliticsArizona Color922072162016-04-05
1st DistrictPolitics519752592014-03-27
RecreationArizona Color1718982352016-03-10
BlogsInformation117222122012-05-13
InformationArizona Color2216532132017-09-18
ScoutingRecreation216001962012-06-02
InternetBusiness215982412014-05-19
ApparelShopping215881942017-10-18
DirectoriesInformation415871952014-03-26
Political PartiesPolitics415182102011-03-02
2nd DistrictPolitics414792302014-03-28
Sporting GoodsShopping414442112014-05-10
Arizona TrailTravel214172152011-11-27
3rd DistrictPolitics39422112014-03-26
Home and GardenShopping38812232017-04-05
9th DistrictPolitics48521762014-03-28
4th DistrictPolitics38001912014-03-28
7th DistrictPolitics27681812014-03-26
6th DistrictPolitics27531762014-03-26
5th DistrictPolitics27461712014-03-26
8th DistrictPolitics27371662014-03-26
Grand Total206566779369 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 206 [3] => 56677 [4] => 9369 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 93 old links which is 31.10% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 35, Page Views: 28959, Average: 827.400
Page Hits Hits3740
In summary: The primary directory has 206 links in 30 categories with a total of 56,677 views. That is an average of 1,889.23 page views per category or 275.13 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 96 active pages and over 85,636 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.