Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Arizona Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Arizona ColorCommunity2927229112011-10-23
ArtsArizona Color7835254162017-08-20
ShoppingArizona Color14650332542019-10-18
BusinessArizona Color22398613592019-09-02
GovernmentArizona Color32381615832018-01-27
HealthArizona Color11367615832019-10-17
MOBIBusiness2356816352014-03-23
TravelArizona Color16345214192018-02-11
PoliticsArizona Color11335513642018-01-22
1st DistrictPolitics5319114752018-01-05
RecreationArizona Color21297813152019-06-02
InformationArizona Color20293214922018-04-16
BlogsInformation2288013702018-05-04
InternetBusiness1281714602014-05-19
ApparelShopping3261212182019-06-07
ScoutingRecreation2259211882012-06-02
DirectoriesInformation4258811962014-03-26
2nd DistrictPolitics2252012712018-01-05
Arizona TrailTravel2249912972011-11-27
Sporting GoodsShopping2247112382012-04-20
Political PartiesPolitics4245511472011-03-02
3rd DistrictPolitics2201012792014-03-26
Home and GardenShopping4194212842019-04-29
6th DistrictPolitics2179312162014-03-26
9th DistrictPolitics2174210662014-03-28
4th DistrictPolitics3171411052014-03-28
7th DistrictPolitics1166810812018-01-05
5th DistrictPolitics2161910442018-01-05
8th DistrictPolitics1158910182014-03-26
SenatePolitics111156-33322018-02-24
InsuranceBusiness2868-6982018-03-21
GovernorPolitics77622018-02-05
Grand Total2229537841254 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 222 [3] => 95378 [4] => 41254 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 125 old links which is 36.02% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 43, Page Views: 81844, Average: 1,903.349
Page Hits Hits20967
In summary: The primary directory has 222 links in 33 categories with a total of 95,378 views. That is an average of 2,890.24 page views per category or 429.63 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 107 active pages and over 177,222 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.