Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Arizona Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Arizona ColorCommunity2759512342011-10-23
ArtsArizona Color7676238262017-08-20
ShoppingArizona Color14454112922018-01-20
BusinessArizona Color2031755482013-08-25
GovernmentArizona Color3229577242018-01-27
MOBIBusiness228128792014-03-23
HealthArizona Color927366432014-07-14
TravelArizona Color1725895562018-02-11
PoliticsArizona Color1125255342018-01-22
1st DistrictPolitics523366202018-01-05
RecreationArizona Color2022245612018-04-25
BlogsInformation220185082018-05-04
InternetBusiness219876302014-05-19
InformationArizona Color2019815412018-04-16
ScoutingRecreation218854812012-06-02
ApparelShopping318734792018-02-07
DirectoriesInformation418714792014-03-26
2nd DistrictPolitics218135642018-01-05
Political PartiesPolitics417584502011-03-02
Sporting GoodsShopping417395062014-05-10
Arizona TrailTravel217285262011-11-27
3rd DistrictPolitics212405092014-03-26
Home and GardenShopping311675092017-04-05
9th DistrictPolitics211074312014-03-28
6th DistrictPolitics211025252014-03-26
7th DistrictPolitics110554682018-01-05
4th DistrictPolitics310464372014-03-28
8th DistrictPolitics19994282014-03-26
5th DistrictPolitics29914162018-01-05
SenatePolitics11176-43122018-02-24
InsuranceBusiness2167-13992018-03-21
GovernorPolitics71512018-02-05
Grand Total2206810614593 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 220 [3] => 68106 [4] => 14593 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 117 old links which is 34.72% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 40, Page Views: 38582, Average: 964.550
Page Hits Hits7250
In summary: The primary directory has 220 links in 33 categories with a total of 68,106 views. That is an average of 2,063.82 page views per category or 309.57 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 104 active pages and over 106,688 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.