Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Arizona Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Arizona ColorCommunity21187655152011-10-23
ArtsArizona Color71044675102017-08-20
ShoppingArizona Color14907158222019-10-18
BusinessArizona Color22521925922019-09-02
GovernmentArizona Color32516029272018-01-27
HealthArizona Color11504129482019-10-17
MOBIBusiness2471827852014-03-23
TravelArizona Color16469426612018-02-11
PoliticsArizona Color11469327022018-01-22
1st DistrictPolitics5450227862018-01-05
InformationArizona Color20428028402018-04-16
RecreationArizona Color22425025872022-03-27
BlogsInformation2404325332018-05-04
InternetBusiness1397226152014-05-19
ScoutingRecreation2381324092012-06-02
ApparelShopping3378623922019-06-07
DirectoriesInformation4375723652014-03-26
2nd DistrictPolitics2369424452018-01-05
Arizona TrailTravel2366424622011-11-27
Sporting GoodsShopping2366024272012-04-20
Political PartiesPolitics4355722492011-03-02
3rd DistrictPolitics2319224612014-03-26
Home and GardenShopping4314424862019-04-29
4th DistrictPolitics3283422252014-03-28
9th DistrictPolitics2282821522014-03-28
6th DistrictPolitics2281822412014-03-26
7th DistrictPolitics1273021432018-01-05
5th DistrictPolitics2267420992018-01-05
8th DistrictPolitics1260820372014-03-26
SenatePolitics112549-19392018-02-24
InsuranceBusiness220945282018-03-21
GovernorPolitics717972018-02-05
Grand Total22313716482005 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 223 [3] => 137164 [4] => 82005 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 125 old links which is 35.92% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 43, Page Views: 158671, Average: 3,690.023
Page Hits Hits37714
In summary: The primary directory has 223 links in 33 categories with a total of 137,164 views. That is an average of 4,156.48 page views per category or 615.09 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 107 active pages and over 295,835 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.