Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Arizona Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Arizona ColorCommunity2737110102011-10-23
ArtsArizona Color7654436082017-08-20
ShoppingArizona Color15425510062018-01-20
BusinessArizona Color2030684412013-08-25
GovernmentArizona Color3228746412018-01-27
MOBIBusiness227327992014-03-23
HealthArizona Color926235302014-07-14
TravelArizona Color1724814482018-02-11
PoliticsArizona Color1124304392018-01-22
1st DistrictPolitics522335172018-01-05
RecreationArizona Color2021194562018-04-25
BlogsInformation219334232018-05-04
InformationArizona Color2018884482018-04-16
InternetBusiness218775202014-05-19
ScoutingRecreation218054012012-06-02
DirectoriesInformation417964042014-03-26
ApparelShopping317903962018-02-07
2nd DistrictPolitics217284792018-01-05
Political PartiesPolitics416913832011-03-02
Sporting GoodsShopping416644312014-05-10
Arizona TrailTravel216244222011-11-27
3rd DistrictPolitics211554242014-03-26
Home and GardenShopping310904322017-04-05
9th DistrictPolitics210473712014-03-28
4th DistrictPolitics39843752014-03-28
7th DistrictPolitics19703832018-01-05
6th DistrictPolitics29413642014-03-26
8th DistrictPolitics19333622014-03-26
5th DistrictPolitics29323572018-01-05
GovernorPolitics71082018-02-05
SenatePolitics11101-43872018-02-24
InsuranceBusiness297-14692018-03-21
Grand Total2216488411414 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 221 [3] => 64884 [4] => 11414 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 116 old links which is 34.42% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 39, Page Views: 33614, Average: 861.897
Page Hits Hits5855
In summary: The primary directory has 221 links in 33 categories with a total of 64,884 views. That is an average of 1,966.18 page views per category or 293.59 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 103 active pages and over 98,498 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.