Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Arizona Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Arizona ColorCommunity2821918582011-10-23
ArtsArizona Color7740644702017-08-20
ShoppingArizona Color14542321742019-10-18
BusinessArizona Color2234938662019-09-02
GovernmentArizona Color32324210092018-01-27
MOBIBusiness2308111482014-03-23
HealthArizona Color1130479542019-10-17
TravelArizona Color1628808472018-02-11
PoliticsArizona Color1128158242018-01-22
1st DistrictPolitics526729562018-01-05
RecreationArizona Color2124938302019-06-02
BlogsInformation223358252018-05-04
InternetBusiness223189612014-05-19
InformationArizona Color2023108702018-04-16
ApparelShopping421387442019-06-07
ScoutingRecreation221377332012-06-02
DirectoriesInformation421347422014-03-26
2nd DistrictPolitics220668172018-01-05
Sporting GoodsShopping420037702014-05-10
Political PartiesPolitics419946862011-03-02
Arizona TrailTravel219877852011-11-27
3rd DistrictPolitics215237922014-03-26
Home and GardenShopping414457872019-04-29
6th DistrictPolitics213818042014-03-26
9th DistrictPolitics213466702014-03-28
4th DistrictPolitics313006912014-03-28
7th DistrictPolitics112977102018-01-05
5th DistrictPolitics212356602018-01-05
8th DistrictPolitics112216502014-03-26
SenatePolitics11502-39862018-02-24
InsuranceBusiness2407-11592018-03-21
GovernorPolitics73752018-02-05
Grand Total2267822524488 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 226 [3] => 78225 [4] => 24488 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 121 old links which is 34.87% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 43, Page Views: 54801, Average: 1,274.442
Page Hits Hits12055
In summary: The primary directory has 226 links in 33 categories with a total of 78,225 views. That is an average of 2,370.45 page views per category or 346.13 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 107 active pages and over 133,026 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.