Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Arizona Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Arizona ColorCommunity21001736562011-10-23
ArtsArizona Color7893960032017-08-20
ShoppingArizona Color14720939602019-10-18
BusinessArizona Color22422515982019-09-02
GovernmentArizona Color32406218292018-01-27
HealthArizona Color11395318602019-10-17
MOBIBusiness2378218492014-03-23
TravelArizona Color16368016472018-02-11
PoliticsArizona Color11361316222018-01-22
1st DistrictPolitics5344117252018-01-05
RecreationArizona Color21323215692019-06-02
InformationArizona Color20317417342018-04-16
BlogsInformation2310415942018-05-04
InternetBusiness1304516882014-05-19
ScoutingRecreation2286114572012-06-02
ApparelShopping3283714432019-06-07
DirectoriesInformation4281514232014-03-26
Arizona TrailTravel2273215302011-11-27
2nd DistrictPolitics2273214832018-01-05
Sporting GoodsShopping2269514622012-04-20
Political PartiesPolitics4265913512011-03-02
3rd DistrictPolitics2222914982014-03-26
Home and GardenShopping4215815002019-04-29
6th DistrictPolitics2198014032014-03-26
9th DistrictPolitics2194612702014-03-28
4th DistrictPolitics3192313142014-03-28
7th DistrictPolitics1186412772018-01-05
5th DistrictPolitics2181712422018-01-05
8th DistrictPolitics1176811972014-03-26
SenatePolitics111430-30582018-02-24
InsuranceBusiness21096-4702018-03-21
GovernorPolitics79432018-02-05
Grand Total22210396149656 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 222 [3] => 103961 [4] => 49656 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 125 old links which is 36.02% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 43, Page Views: 94630, Average: 2,200.698
Page Hits Hits24160
In summary: The primary directory has 222 links in 33 categories with a total of 103,961 views. That is an average of 3,150.33 page views per category or 468.29 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 107 active pages and over 198,591 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.