Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Arizona Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Arizona ColorCommunity2838020192011-10-23
ArtsArizona Color7754546092017-08-20
ShoppingArizona Color14559523462019-10-18
BusinessArizona Color2235639362019-09-02
GovernmentArizona Color32331510822018-01-27
MOBIBusiness2315112182014-03-23
HealthArizona Color11312910362019-10-17
TravelArizona Color1629679342018-02-11
PoliticsArizona Color1129019102018-01-22
1st DistrictPolitics5274110252018-01-05
RecreationArizona Color2125719082019-06-02
BlogsInformation224239132018-05-04
InternetBusiness1241110542014-05-19
InformationArizona Color2024009602018-04-16
ScoutingRecreation222037992012-06-02
DirectoriesInformation422028102014-03-26
ApparelShopping422018072019-06-07
2nd DistrictPolitics221228732018-01-05
Sporting GoodsShopping420708372014-05-10
Political PartiesPolitics420637552011-03-02
Arizona TrailTravel220528502011-11-27
3rd DistrictPolitics215888572014-03-26
Home and GardenShopping415178592019-04-29
6th DistrictPolitics214458682014-03-26
9th DistrictPolitics214077312014-03-28
4th DistrictPolitics313597502014-03-28
7th DistrictPolitics113447572018-01-05
5th DistrictPolitics212897142018-01-05
8th DistrictPolitics112717002014-03-26
SenatePolitics11602-38862018-02-24
InsuranceBusiness2467-10992018-03-21
GovernorPolitics74312018-02-05
Grand Total2258072526932 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 225 [3] => 80725 [4] => 26932 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 122 old links which is 35.16% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 43, Page Views: 59339, Average: 1,379.977
Page Hits Hits13422
In summary: The primary directory has 225 links in 33 categories with a total of 80,725 views. That is an average of 2,446.21 page views per category or 358.78 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 107 active pages and over 140,064 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.