Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Arizona Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Arizona ColorCommunity2778814272011-10-23
ArtsArizona Color7694340072017-08-20
ShoppingArizona Color14482815792018-10-28
BusinessArizona Color2032866592013-08-25
GovernmentArizona Color3230538202018-01-27
MOBIBusiness228959622014-03-23
HealthArizona Color928417482014-07-14
TravelArizona Color1726986652018-02-11
PoliticsArizona Color1126206292018-01-22
1st DistrictPolitics524517352018-01-05
RecreationArizona Color2023256622018-04-25
BlogsInformation221166062018-05-04
InternetBusiness220817242014-05-19
InformationArizona Color2020726322018-04-16
ScoutingRecreation219885842012-06-02
DirectoriesInformation419715792014-03-26
ApparelShopping319645702018-02-07
2nd DistrictPolitics219056562018-01-05
Political PartiesPolitics418445362011-03-02
Sporting GoodsShopping418305972014-05-10
Arizona TrailTravel218196172011-11-27
3rd DistrictPolitics213366052014-03-26
Home and GardenShopping312596012017-04-05
6th DistrictPolitics211976202014-03-26
9th DistrictPolitics211955192014-03-28
7th DistrictPolitics111575702018-01-05
4th DistrictPolitics311405312014-03-28
5th DistrictPolitics210855102018-01-05
8th DistrictPolitics110805092014-03-26
SenatePolitics11293-41952018-02-24
InsuranceBusiness2256-13102018-03-21
GovernorPolitics72302018-02-05
Grand Total2207154617954 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 220 [3] => 71546 [4] => 17954 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 118 old links which is 34.91% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 41, Page Views: 44082, Average: 1,075.171
Page Hits Hits8813
In summary: The primary directory has 220 links in 33 categories with a total of 71,546 views. That is an average of 2,168.06 page views per category or 325.21 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 105 active pages and over 115,628 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.