Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Arizona Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Arizona ColorCommunity21440680452011-10-23
ArtsArizona Color71255596192017-08-20
ShoppingArizona Color141159483452019-10-18
GovernmentArizona Color32656643332018-01-27
BusinessArizona Color22647438472019-09-02
HealthArizona Color11631442212019-10-17
PoliticsArizona Color11612841372018-01-22
1st DistrictPolitics5610843922018-01-05
TravelArizona Color16591538822018-02-11
MOBIBusiness2570037672014-03-23
RecreationArizona Color22558139182022-03-27
InformationArizona Color20551440742018-04-16
BlogsInformation2524437342018-05-04
ScoutingRecreation2512237182012-06-02
InternetBusiness1505837012014-05-19
ApparelShopping3500036062019-06-07
DirectoriesInformation4490035082014-03-26
2nd DistrictPolitics2482835792018-01-05
Arizona TrailTravel2479435922011-11-27
Political PartiesPolitics4467833702011-03-02
5th DistrictPolitics2465940842018-01-05
Sporting GoodsShopping2459233592012-04-20
Home and GardenShopping4447538172019-04-29
3rd DistrictPolitics2433336022014-03-26
SenatePolitics113904-5842018-02-24
4th DistrictPolitics3387532662014-03-28
6th DistrictPolitics2384132642014-03-26
9th DistrictPolitics2379031142014-03-28
7th DistrictPolitics1372531382018-01-05
8th DistrictPolitics1350629352014-03-26
InsuranceBusiness2324816822018-03-21
GovernorPolitics728092018-02-05
Grand Total223179236123065 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 223 [3] => 179236 [4] => 123065 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 125 old links which is 35.92% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 44, Page Views: 237804, Average: 5,404.636
Page Hits Hits59192
In summary: The primary directory has 223 links in 33 categories with a total of 179,236 views. That is an average of 5,431.39 page views per category or 803.75 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 108 active pages and over 417,040 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.